Centella Asiatica Extract
- Botanical Source: Centella asiatica (L.) Urban
- Spec: Madecassoside 90%
- Appearance: White Powder
- Particle Size: 95% pass 80 mesh
- Extract solvent: Ethanol
- Solubility：soluble in Water
Madecassoside is the main active ingredient in Asiaticoside, which belongs to pentacyclic triterpenoids.It helps to solve sagging skin (especially for postpartum mothers) and makes skin smooth and elastic, so it is widely used in the field of cosmetics.
|Botanical Source||Centella asiatica (L.) Urban|
|Particle Size||95% pass 80 mesh|
|Solubility||Soluble in Water|
|Certified||Kosher, HALAL, FDA, ISO|
|Quality||Non-GMO, Non-irradiation, Allergen Free, BSE/TSE Free|
Function of Madecassoside
- Anti-inflammatory: Modulate the epidermal inflammatory.
- Dermis reconstruction: Enhance the collagen synthesis.
- Epidermal reconstrution: Improvement of the keratinization functionality.
- Anti-aging: Regulation of the inflammation drifts due to age and reinforcement of the skin’s biomechanical properties.
Application of Madecassoside
- Health care product
Madecassoside is used to treat bacterial, viral, or parastitic infections.
Madecassoside is “plant collagen” and can have antibacterial anti-inflammatory and promote the synthesis of synthetic fibroblasts of collagen. And could heal damage tissue and tight skin, prevent hygrodermia, detumescence detoxification and remove abscess.
How to buy Madecassoside?
Just send an email to firstname.lastname@example.org, or submit your needs at the bottom, we’re here for you!
Have any questions?
Let's get in touch!
Contact us if your are thinking of purchasing highquality ingredients, develop new products, or justsolving a manufacturing challenge in your rawmaterials.