- Botanical Source: Beta vulgaris L.var. Rubra
- Appearance: Dark Purple-red Fine Powder
- Particle Size: 80mesh
- Color Value: E5-50
- pH: 4.0-7.0
- Extract solvent: Ethanol
- Solubility: 100% water soluble
Beetroot Red is natural red colorant extracted from the root of Red beet(Beta vulgaris L.var. Rubra) It mainly contains betanin.it’s good water soluble,not soluble in acetone and oil. it is purple red powder with inherent fragrance,good dyeing force,light fastness poor thermal resistance and moisture activity influence,in the PH 4.0-7.0.is purple and stable,If PH>10,It’s yellow.
|Product Name||Beetroot Red|
|Botanical Source||Beta vulgaris L.var. Rubra|
|Appearance||Dark Purple-red Fine Powder|
|Solubility||100% water soluble|
|Application||Beverages, Drinks, Candy, Ice cream, Coating of pill, cosmetics etc.|
|Quality||Non-GMO,Non-irradiation, Allergen Free, BSE/TSE Free|
Beetroot Red Function
- Beetroot Red has proved beetroot benefits for skin.
- Beetroot Red can be lowering high blood cholesterol and levels of triglycerides.
- Beetroot Red is effective in lowering high blood pressure.
- Beetroot Red is beneficial for those with hypochlorhydria, a medical condition characterized by low levels of stomach acid.
- Beetroot Red has also been contended that beetroot can help in fighting cancer causing compounds called nitrosamines.
How to buy Beetroot Red?
Just send an email to firstname.lastname@example.org, or submit your needs at the bottom, we’re here for you!
Have any questions?
Let's get in touch!
Contact us if your are thinking of purchasing highquality ingredients, develop new products, or justsolving a manufacturing challenge in your rawmaterials.